arrow-02 copy.png
arrow-01 copy.png
WF156787.jpg

SPORTS

Season highlights & statistics from the fall and winter sports seasons.

Cheer squad at Oregon State Championship

WF156847.JPG

Cheer

State Championship

4th place

 

Competition Awards

Sheldon Invitational - 2nd Place

Scotsmen Rumble - 1st Place

Laker Rumble Invitational - 1st Place 

Tualatin Last Chance - 2nd Place 

 

Coaches
Head Coach Kelly Olivares
Assistant Coach Rachel Karl

Pictured above: back row L-R Quinn Bennett, Gypsy Rogers, Aya Jefford, Laura Elliot, Emer Dayton, Pruette Karl, Brianna Solomon, Natalia Goodman 

middle row L-R  Sage Conner, Claudia Prado, Emma Bennett, Federica Bocca, Emma Spliethof. Front row L-R India Goodman, Gemma Bell, Sarah Holyfield, Suad Ramirez, Phoenix Mori, Martha Cervantes Corral

Soccer

WF159750.JPG

Writing Seminar given for students by Delphian alumni & authors Melissa McPhail and Garrett Robinson 

Season Record

8-6-1

 

Awards

Bryce McCole - 1st Team All-League, 2nd Team All-State

Nigel Mincey - 2nd Team All-League

Owen Rappoport - 2nd Team All-League

Louis Luo - Honorable Mention All-League

Emiliano Posselt - Honorable Mention All-League

Kenji Sanchis - Honorable Mention All-League

 

Varsity Head Coach

Lukas Ott

Louis Luo (front) & Rei Yamazaki (back)

Business seminar given for students by Delphian alumni & business professionals Austen Chen, Ryan Kugler, Lukas Ott & Austin Carroll. 

WF150759.JPG

Varsity Volleyball player  Sarah Kasprzyk defending the net at a home game.

Volleyball

Season Record

10-15

 

Awards

LouElla Taufer - 1st Team All-League

Angelica Hangdaan - Honorable Mention All-League

Jolie Ramos - Honorable Mention All-League

 

Varsity Head Coach
John Kertchem

Basketball

Season Record

Boys Varsity 5-15

Girls Varsity 5-15

 

Awards

Luca Marrazzo- 3rd Team All-League

Luis Luo- Honorable Mention

 

Coaches
Varsity Boys Head Coach Brandon Lidgard
Varsity Girls Head Coach Sam Silver

WF156299.JPG

Varsity basketball player Tino Marrazzo making a break during home game.

WF150154.JPG

India Goodman after placing third at the Delphian Conquer the Hill Invitational.  

Cross Country

Varsity Head Coach

Stirling Hepburn

 

Awards

India Goodman

Delphian Conquer the Hill Invitational - 3rd place varsity girls, Willamina XC Invitational - 2nd place varsity girls

Quinn Bennett

Delphian Conquer the Hill Invitational - 1st place junior varsity girls